March 21, 2009
Husky Spring Open Dedham, MA, March 21, 2009 Event Results Northeastern University & MTFOA
Northeastern University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:56 PM 3/21/2009 Page 1 2009 Husky Spring Open Northeastern University - 3/21/2009 Solomon Track - Dedham, MA Results
Men 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Anderson, Alex Unattached 11.34 1 2 Stefanek, Konrad Northeastern 11.64 1 3 Pierre-Louis, Emile Umass Boston 11.68 1 4 Conway, Christopher Emmanuel 11.68 2 5 Mushaweh, Kyle Holy Cross 11.74 3 6 Neff, Jared Unattached 11.87 1 7 Conteh, Fuad Umass Boston 11.89 2 8 Blanchflower, Zack Umass Boston 11.89 7 9 Wright, Zachary Clark university 11.94 1 10 Clements, Devon Unattached 11.95 3 11 Ervan, Sammie Bridgewater St. 11.97 4 12 Springfield, Wayne Roxbury CC 11.98 1 13 Bergson, Brendan Northeastern 12.01 2 14 Brown, Lloyd American Int'l 12.02 3 15 Hoffner, Justin Bryant 12.02 2 16 LaClair, Connor Holy Cross 12.04 4 17 Moran, Conor Holy Cross 12.05 3 18 Hines, Ben Gordon 12.06 6 19 St. Jean, Nicholas Assumption 12.10 6 20 Lee, Shane Northern Essex CC 12.12 2 21 Laguerre, Kevin Northeastern 12.18 3 22 Paquin, Shawn Bentley 12.22 2 23 Hairston, Edward Holy Cross 12.25 3 24 Ossanna, Joey Southern Maine 12.25 4 25 Lafferty, Sean Gordon 12.25 6 26 Hwang, Jeff Gordon 12.28 6 27 O'Brien, Nick Emmanuel 12.29 2 28 Kulbako, Jared Gordon 12.30 5 29 Golder, Ian Southern Maine 12.32 5 30 Malloy, Andrew Holy Cross 12.33 3 31 Sar, Pierome Southern Maine 12.43 4 32 Sutherland, Ben Southern Maine 12.44 5 33 Miklovich, David Southern Maine 12.47 5 34 Nash, Chris Bridgewater St. 12.50 5 35 Goulart, Kevin Wentworth Instit 12.60 6 36 Rafael, Amadyson Northern Essex CC 12.72 5 37 Buckley, Jameson Mass. Maritime 12.92 6 38 Leeds, Matt Worcester State 12.96 3 39 Johnson, Brandon Gordon 13.06 6 40 Sindjeu, Kevin Impulse 13.13 4 41 Fisher, Jamie Southern Maine 13.15 5 42 Gonzalez, Jose Impulse 13.24 4 43 Kulka, Krish Unattached 13.44 5 44 Turner, Sean Umass Boston 13.55 7 45 Monteriro, Christopher Umass Boston 13.74 7 46 Vitali, Joe Mass. Maritime 13.83 6 47 Jimenez, Douglas Impulse 14.01 4 48 Ruokyi, Chibueze Umass Boston 14.23 7 49 Hoang, Alex Umass Boston 15.50 7 50 Astone, Phil Mass. Maritime 15.53 7
Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Smith, Dominic American Int'l 22.53 1 2 Anderson, Alex Unattached 22.80 1 3 Gaffney, Brendan Boston College 23.00 1 4 Calenda, Maurice American Int'l 23.07 1 5 McKeon, Jeremy Southern Maine 23.30 2 6 Pierre-Louis, Emile Umass Boston 23.35 1 7 Neff, Jared Unattached 23.37 1 8 Smith, Brian Boston College 23.72 2 9 Hassel, Gregory Boston College 23.74 2 10 Wang, Bryant Washington & Jef 23.88 1 11 Mansson, Sebastian Boston College 23.90 2 12 Lee, Shane Northern Essex CC 23.94 3 13 Gomes, Nilton Unattached 23.99 3 14 Bhandari, Varun Babson 24.05 6 15 Moran, Conor Holy Cross 24.13 3 16 LaClair, Connor Holy Cross 24.18 4 17 Begansky, Michael American Int'l 24.25 4 18 Heath, Andrew Emmanuel 24.30 5 19 Ervan, Sammie Bridgewater St. 24.48 6 20 Hardacker, Jonathan Emmanuel 24.53 5 21 Hairston, Edward Holy Cross 24.57 3 22 Mullinix, John American Int'l 24.59 8 23 Brown, Lloyd American Int'l 24.60 4 24 Springfield, Wayne Roxbury CC 24.61 2 25 Paquin, Shawn Bentley 24.61 4 26 Ossanna, Joey Southern Maine 24.62 3 27 Gauthier, Andrew Bentley 24.66 4 28 Malloy, Andrew Holy Cross 24.72 3 29 Hines, Ben Gordon 24.77 7 30 Justee, Karl Roxbury CC 24.89 2 31 Dennis, Jason American Int'l 24.89 6 32 Kleeman, Sean Unattached 24.90 1 33 Casely, Michael Bridgewater St. 24.92 3 34 D'Agostino, Christopher Bridgewater St. 25.00 7 35 Sutherland, Ben Southern Maine 25.07 6 36 Farrand, Corry Assumption 25.16 5 37 Rafael, Amadyson Northern Essex CC 25.25 6 38 Hwang, Jeff Gordon 25.30 6 39 Brown, Charles Babson 25.34 6 40 St. Jean, Nicholas Assumption 25.38 7 41 Lucier, Dean Bridgewater St. 25.39 5 42 Nash, Chris Bridgewater St. 25.50 5 43 Gurdusky, Daniel Babson 25.88 7 44 Fisher, Jamie Southern Maine 26.78 8 45 Estevez, Rafael Impulse 27.28 8 46 Johnson, Brandon Gordon 27.36 8 47 Monteriro, Christopher Umass Boston 27.42 8 48 Vitali, Joe Mass. Maritime 27.65 8 49 York, David Umass Boston 28.66 8 50 Hoang, Alex Umass Boston 33.28 8
Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Roach, Michael American Int'l 48.96 1 2 Vatti, Mike Bentley 49.29 1 3 Gomes, Nilton Unattached 51.25 1 4 Petersen, Jimmy Fitchburg St. 51.84 1 5 Gauthier, Andrew Bentley 52.89 2 6 Golder, Ian Southern Maine 53.18 3 7 Shepard, Mason Southern Maine 53.68 2 8 D'Amato, Daniel Emmanuel 53.85 2 9 Habansky, Adam Bentley 53.97 2 10 Ossanna, Joey Southern Maine 54.01 2 11 Collins, Arthur Impulse 54.12 2 12 Blinn, Zach Northern Essex CC 54.19 3 13 D'Agostino, Christopher Bridgewater St. 54.30 3 14 Matczynski, Jake Gordon 55.57 3 15 Royce, Frank Gordon 55.70 3 16 Guay, Michael Northern Essex CC 56.76 4 17 Winders, Timothy Wentworth Instit 57.85 4 18 Wojnarowitz, Mike Wentworth Instit 59.45 4 19 Nett, Patrick Northern Essex CC 59.73 4 20 Lavallee, Nick Gordon 1:03.70 4 21 Washington, Raymon Roxbury CC 1:04.34 3
Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bowman, Justin Babson 1:59.43 2 Jusseaume, Peter Assumption 1:59.97 3 O'Day, Chris Assumption 2:01.63 4 Ibrahim, Abdi Roxbury CC 2:03.09 5 Manning, Ben Southern Maine 2:04.13 6 Shaw, Brian Fitchburg St. 2:04.41 7 Sierra, LT Southern Maine 2:04.97 8 Bakhtiari, Mike Bentley 2:05.00 9 Kibler, Chris Fitchburg St. 2:05.79 10 Branch, Mikell American Int'l 2:05.90 11 Murphy, Mike Umass Boston 2:06.07 12 Forbes, Malcolm American Int'l 2:06.24 13 Sukeforth, Mike Bridgewater St. 2:06.43 14 Dunn, Daniel Fairfield 2:06.45 15 Stephen, Garrett Bentley 2:06.92 16 Donnely, Ian Siena 2:06.94 17 Cowles, Wesley Emmanuel 2:07.61 18 Cleveland, Benjamin Emmanuel 2:07.89 19 Miller, Brian Holy Cross 2:08.05 20 Potter, Ben Umass Boston 2:08.81 21 Oram, Andrew Babson 2:11.40 22 Cardarelli, Stephen Southern Maine 2:11.76 23 Baker, Brett Southern Maine 2:11.99 24 Naughton, Bobby Clark university 2:12.36 25 Brunelle, Matthew Fairfield 2:13.44 26 Chambers-Powell, Kwami Babson 2:13.62 27 Moss, Greg Siena 2:14.61 28 Miganowicz, Jon Fitchburg St. 2:14.80 29 Cyr, Matt Mass. Maritime 2:15.08 30 Allin, Andrew Siena 2:15.45 31 Ferrer, Vincent Fairfield 2:17.24 32 Turco, Maurizio Emmanuel 2:19.72 33 Beaudoin, Kyle Southern Maine 2:21.52 34 Camporeale, Vincent Fairfield 2:22.76 35 Drago, Mark Holy Cross 2:25.44 36 Hurley, James Siena 2:28.24 37 Dantiste, Oliver Umass Boston 2:28.60
Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 O'Day, Chris Assumption 4:08.25 2 Mercurio, Andrew Boston College 4:10.89 3 D'Arcangelo, Ryan Bridgewater St. 4:11.54 4 Audet, Kyle Unattached 4:11.92 5 Mackie, Kyle American Int'l 4:13.04 6 Busby, Ryan Bryant 4:13.05 7 Shannon, Jack Boston College 4:13.40 8 Maloney, Marty Gordon 4:13.75 9 O'Connell, Dan Bentley 4:15.31 10 Kenwood, Mark Bryant 4:15.41 11 Donnely, Ian Siena 4:15.85 12 Carey, Patrick Boston College 4:15.86 13 Langton, Jeremy Bentley 4:16.39 14 Scott, Tom Southern Maine 4:16.86 15 Brunelli, Bryan Northeastern 4:16.87 16 Dunn, Daniel Fairfield 4:17.63 17 Watson, Andy Bentley 4:18.66 18 Twardowski, Scott Bryant 4:19.10 19 Perrone, Frank Bentley 4:19.49 20 Coughlin, Benjamin Bryant 4:21.07 21 Webb, Eric Bentley 4:21.46 22 Kelleher, Christopher Bryant 4:21.58 23 Brunelle, Matthew Fairfield 4:21.94 24 Reske, Brian Mass. Maritime 4:22.01 25 Sutherland, Bryan Bentley 4:22.12 26 Lavallee, JD Gordon 4:23.27 27 Bouchard, Avery Bridgewater St. 4:23.63 28 Fulford, Jon Southern Maine 4:24.33 29 Miller, Brian Holy Cross 4:25.48 30 Huminski, Austin Bryant 4:26.17 31 Forbes, Malcolm American Int'l 4:26.26 32 Stewart, Brian Bridgewater St. 4:27.60 33 Mulwo, Brian American Int'l 4:29.69 34 Flanagan, Stephen Fairfield 4:29.89 35 Forcella, JJ Southern Maine 4:29.93 36 Colon, Christopher Wentworth Instit 4:31.91 37 Breen, Derek Bentley 4:33.18 38 Granato, David Bridgewater St. 4:34.32 39 Gleason, Brent Bridgewater St. 4:35.26 40 Danaher, Brendan Assumption 4:36.27 41 Volinski, Mark Fairfield 4:36.48 42 Pottorf, Andrew Gordon 4:36.52 43 Gatta, Nick Siena 4:36.81 44 Gehen, Dan Bryant 4:38.34 45 Turco, Maurizio Emmanuel 4:38.64 46 Paul, Cherian Fairfield 4:40.87 47 Drago, Mark Holy Cross 4:41.63 48 Miganowicz, Jon Fitchburg St. 4:44.58 49 Camporeale, Vincent Fairfield 4:48.03 50 O'Neil, Patrick Clark university 4:48.44 51 Kilkenny, Ryan Bentley 4:48.70 52 Bray, Jordan Babson 4:51.37 53 Richard, Fabien Umass Boston 4:53.25 54 Carpenito, Thomas Clark university 4:54.53 55 Daley, John Siena 5:08.42 56 Wiltshire, Ian Mass. Maritime 5:10.42 57 Defrancesco, Louis Gordon 5:14.94
Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Battaglino, Alexander The Horadrim 15:21.68 2 Jasud, Tyler Southern Maine 15:23.24 3 Grant, Daniel Unattached 15:25.18 4 Putzeys, Sebastian Unattached 15:26.84 5 Bouchard, Avery Bridgewater St. 15:29.49 6 Lucid, Kevin Holy Cross 15:36.09 7 Ballenthin, Robby Bentley 15:43.59 8 Doyle, Ted Boston College 15:44.99 9 Hughes, Brian Boston College 15:52.46 10 Neuts, Erich Southern Maine 15:53.67 11 Fletcher, James Holy Cross 15:57.95 12 Reagan, Sean Bentley 16:05.30 13 Campbell, Gabe Bentley 16:06.93 14 Higgins, Kyle Assumption 16:10.41 15 Levens, Creig Unattached 16:14.69 16 Webber, Matthew Northeastern 16:16.22 17 Bergan, Christopher Holy Cross 16:18.84 18 Witherell, Tom Bentley 16:19.47 19 Talbot, Matthew Holy Cross 16:27.26 20 Altenau, Daniel Holy Cross 16:27.86 21 Smith, Mike Babson 16:28.83 22 Erban, Patrick Assumption 16:29.07 23 Kennelly, Joseph Clark university 16:44.41 24 Stewart, Brian Bridgewater St. 16:46.35 25 McDermott, Chris Assumption 16:50.25 26 Trajkovsky, Christopher Assumption 16:56.95 27 Granato, David Bridgewater St. 17:02.88 28 Negus, Stephen Bridgewater St. 17:56.62 -- Valcourt, Keon Fitchburg St. DNF -- Schaeffer, Kyle Fitchburg St. DNF -- Lyons, Matt Greater Boston TC DNF -- Spinnato, Michael Umass Boston DNF -- Moitoso, Adam Boston College DNF -- Shultz, Matt Mass. Maritime DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mish, Brad Holy Cross 30:57.25 2 Richard, Timothy Holy Cross 32:13.11 3 Loftis, Cory Holy Cross 32:15.19 4 Papadopoulus, Giannis Greater Boston TC 32:21.46 5 Harper, Daniel M I T 32:38.07 6 Casey, Tom Bryant 32:39.47 7 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan M I T 32:43.59 8 Bourbonnais, Jack M I T 32:55.22 9 Pak, Junyong Greater Boston TC 32:56.65 10 Vallo, John Southern Maine 32:59.57 11 Gaunya, Dan Gordon 33:10.71 12 Schaeffer, Kyle Fitchburg St. 33:14.10 13 Downing, Nick Southern Maine 33:32.77 14 Keshian, Gregory Babson 33:45.18 15 Evanter, Caleb Clark university 33:52.18 16 Armstrong, Stephen Emmanuel 34:24.72 17 Bibb, Connor Southern Maine 34:35.12 18 Worth, Andrew Gordon 34:45.92 19 Ellsworth, David Siena 35:33.35 20 Fitzsimmons, Zach Siena 36:02.48 21 Tom, Hartnett Siena 38:55.79
Men 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sherman, Jack Unattached 15.37 1 2 Dowd, Anthony Assumption 16.08 2 3 Alexander, Kevin Unattached 16.23 1 4 Monteiro, Anthony Bryant 16.25 1 5 Wang, Bryant Washington & Jef 16.51 1 6 Maher, Thomas Emmanuel 16.92 2 7 Brown, Charles Babson 16.93 2 8 Perron, Zach Bryant 17.01 2 9 Walant, Tim Bentley 17.14 1 10 Sliwoski, Joseph Unattached 17.31 2 11 Coulombe, Jordan Emmanuel 18.09 2 12 Sheehan, Daniel Unattached 18.29 2 13 Sullo, Chris Mass. Maritime 18.41 3 14 Riley, Jack Bridgewater St. 20.42 3 15 Capalbo, Zach Gordon 20.93 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Alexander, Kevin Unattached 56.84 1 2 Shea, Andrew Unattached 58.13 1 3 Shears, Daniel Unattached 58.15 1 4 Monteiro, Anthony Bryant 58.33 1 5 Torres, Jared American Int'l 58.48 1 6 Ivanov, Alex Fitchburg St. 58.84 2 7 Best, Ryan Unattached 59.44 1 8 Perron, Zach Bryant 1:01.82 1 9 Hurlburt, Thomas Clark university 1:08.56 2 10 Capalbo, Zach Gordon 1:09.73 2 11 Gillum, Doug Emmanuel 1:13.09 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Valcourt, Keon Fitchburg St. 10:19.76 2 Taft, William Bridgewater St. 10:19.81 3 Lyons, Matt Greater Boston TC 11:21.06 4 Voner, Gregory Southern Maine 11:23.84 5 Pontbriand, Dan Southern Maine 11:31.70 6 Norton, Ryan Umass Boston 11:34.92 7 Benham, Colin Southern Maine 11:38.99 8 McWhirter, Jason Mass. Maritime 11:44.58
Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 American Int'l 'A' 43.53 2 Bentley 'A' 44.42 3 Umass Boston 'A' 45.06 4 Gordon 'A' 46.81 5 Emmanuel 'A' 46.93
Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Boston College 'A' 3:27.75 1 2 Southern Maine 'B' 3:33.23 1 3 Umass Boston 'A' 3:34.00 1 4 Southern Maine 'A' 3:36.43 1 5 American Int'l 'A' 3:37.39 1 6 Emmanuel 'A' 3:40.21 2 7 Babson 'A' 3:41.91 2 8 Gordon 'A' 3:44.12 2 9 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:46.04 2 10 Clark university 'A' 3:51.52 2
Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Wright, Zachary Clark university 1.88m 6-02.00 2 Goldson, Terri American Int'l J1.88m 6-02.00 3 Bogosian, Jonathan Boston College 1.83m 6-00.00 4 Liguori, Gregory Holy Cross J1.83m 6-00.00 5 Sullo, Chris Mass. Maritime J1.83m 6-00.00 6 Fogell, Nate Southern Maine 1.78m 5-10.00 6 Ferrara, Nick Bridgewater St. 1.78m 5-10.00 8 O'Donnell, Rory Mass. Maritime J1.78m 5-10.00 8 Coulombe, Jordan Emmanuel J1.78m 5-10.00 -- Bergson, Brendan Northeastern NH -- Riley, Jack Bridgewater St. NH
Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rodriguez, Pablo Northeastern 15-06.00 4.72m 2 Thull, Jordan Northeastern 15-00.00 4.57m 3 Couch, Mike Unattached J15-00.00 4.57m 4 Sherman, Jack Unattached 14-00.00 4.26m 5 Kocarnik, Benjamin Boston College J14-00.00 4.26m 6 Marston, Mike Northeastern 12-06.00 3.81m -- Millard, Michael Holy Cross NH
Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Adetula, Matt Boston College 6.53m 21-05.25 2 Calenda, Maurice American Int'l 6.21m 20-04.50 3 Joseph, Alex American Int'l 6.11m 20-00.50 4 Ricciardi, Nicholas Unattached 6.05m 19-10.25 5 Brida, Chris Bryant 6.01m 19-08.75 6 Ferrari, Mike Unattached 5.95m 19-06.25 7 Hoffner, Justin Bryant 5.88m 19-03.50 8 Bergson, Brendan Northeastern 5.87m 19-03.25 9 Butera, Kevin Babson 5.85m 19-02.50 10 Wang, Bryant Washington & Jef 5.81m 19-00.75 11 Kusmin, Dave Bentley 5.75m 18-10.50 12 Leeds, Matt Worcester State 5.74m 18-10.00 13 Dennis, Jason American Int'l 5.71m 18-09.00 14 Liguori, Gregory Holy Cross 5.61m 18-05.00 15 Lenois, Tyler Southern Maine 5.45m 17-10.75 15 Ervan, Sammie Bridgewater St. 5.45m 17-10.75 17 Bhandari, Varun Babson 5.43m 17-09.75 18 Barraford, Elliot Umass Boston 5.22m 17-01.50 19 Begansky, Michael American Int'l 5.18m 17-00.00 20 Noga, Aaron Gordon 5.00m 16-05.00 -- Mullinix, John American Int'l FOUL -- Laguerre, Kevin Northeastern FOUL -- Rellerford, Antoine American Int'l FOUL -- Martin, T Alex Holy Cross FOUL -- Casely, Michael Bridgewater St. FOUL
Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Calenda, Maurice American Int'l 13.96m 45-09.75 2 O'Donnell, Rory Mass. Maritime 12.96m 42-06.25 3 Adetula, Matt Boston College 12.79m 41-11.50 4 Brida, Chris Bryant 12.75m 41-10.00 5 Richardson, Conor Bryant 12.69m 41-07.75 6 Butera, Kevin Babson 12.56m 41-02.50 7 Noga, Aaron Gordon 12.33m 40-05.50 8 Goldson, Terri American Int'l 12.27m 40-03.25 9 Neang, Sammy Southern Maine 12.07m 39-07.25 10 Sullo, Chris Mass. Maritime 12.00m 39-04.50 11 Martin, T Alex Holy Cross 11.88m 38-11.75 12 Hilaire, Kevin Southern Maine 11.69m 38-04.25 13 Bogosian, Jonathan Boston College 11.56m 37-11.25 14 Ervan, Sammie Bridgewater St. 11.29m 37-00.50 15 Casely, Michael Bridgewater St. 11.24m 36-10.50 -- Leeds, Matt Worcester State FOUL -- Kusmin, Dave Bentley FOUL -- Mullinix, John American Int'l FOUL -- Washington, Raymon Roxbury CC FOUL
Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Powlen, Bryan Brown 15.79m 51-09.75 2 Murray, Cory Umass Lowell 15.05m 49-04.50 3 Page, Michael Northeastern 13.80m 45-03.50 4 Thalheimer, Cory Unattached 13.55m 44-05.50 5 Jablonski, Patrick Northeastern 13.27m 43-06.50 6 Medeiros, Jonathan Holy Cross 13.21m 43-04.25 7 Spaulding, James Southern Maine 12.87m 42-02.75 8 Dormon, David Tufts 12.62m 41-05.00 9 Caprio, Steve Northeastern 12.15m 39-10.50 10 Triplett, Marquise American Int'l 12.03m 39-05.75 11 York, David Umass Boston 11.83m 38-09.75 12 Mastone, Mark Unattached 11.39m 37-04.50 13 Lockett, Chris Southern Maine 11.36m 37-03.25 14 Harmon, Matt Southern Maine 11.33m 37-02.25 15 Bunion, Leonard American Int'l 11.32m 37-01.75 16 Skarka, Paul American Int'l 11.19m 36-08.50 17 Long, Steven Bentley 10.99m 36-00.75 18 Chang, Marcus Bentley 10.74m 35-03.00 19 Dabrieo, Kevin Assumption 10.39m 34-01.25 20 Prendergast, John Mass. Maritime 10.38m 34-00.75 21 Kasprowicz, John American Int'l 10.37m 34-00.25 22 McKenna, Kenneth Holy Cross 10.27m 33-08.50 23 Brown, Andrew American Int'l 10.18m 33-04.75 24 William, Edwin American Int'l 9.40m 30-10.25 25 Lahey, Patrick Unattached 9.24m 30-03.75 26 Campbell, John Bridgewater St. 8.17m 26-09.75 27 Polanik, Alex Assumption 8.03m 26-04.25 28 Murphy, Mike Umass Boston 7.02m 23-00.50 -- Williams, Matt Tufts FOUL
Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Powlen, Bryan Brown 51.23m 168-01 2 Withrow, Daniel Boston U. 49.86m 163-07 3 Carr, Haniyf Unattached 47.78m 156-09 4 Bicanic, Jan Boston U. 46.35m 152-01 5 Jablonski, Patrick Northeastern 42.26m 138-08 6 Anderson, Ian Northeastern 41.70m 136-10 7 Thalheimer, Cory Unattached 41.56m 136-04 8 Kosmas, Mathew Boston College 38.00m 124-08 9 Delany, Chris Tufts 37.58m 123-03 10 Lemiux, James Greater Boston TC 37.50m 123-00 11 Medeiros, Jonathan Holy Cross 36.87m 120-11 12 Caprio, Steve Northeastern 36.73m 120-06 13 Jean, Brandon Fitchburg St. 36.67m 120-04 14 McKenna, Kenneth Holy Cross 36.53m 119-10 15 Sliwoski, Joseph Unattached 36.02m 118-02 16 Vereen, Justin Boston College 35.25m 115-08 17 Mandravelis, Stephen Holy Cross 34.81m 114-02 18 Ginthwain, Erik Bentley 34.38m 112-09 19 Chang, Marcus Bentley 34.18m 112-02 20 Freney, Chris Babson 33.39m 109-06 21 Fuller, Brian Mass. Maritime 33.02m 108-04 22 Lamothe, Luke Tufts 31.86m 104-06 23 Bunion, Leonard American Int'l 31.36m 102-11 24 Long, Steven Bentley 31.32m 102-09 25 Williams, Matt Tufts 30.61m 100-05 26 Spaulding, James Southern Maine 30.40m 99-09 27 Goewey, Cinjin Southern Maine 30.32m 99-06 28 William, Edwin American Int'l 29.40m 96-05 29 Kasprowicz, John American Int'l 28.84m 94-07 30 Williams, Jason Bridgewater St. 28.74m 94-03 31 Brown, Andrew American Int'l 28.56m 93-08 32 Dabrieo, Kevin Assumption 28.16m 92-05 33 Rossoll, Richard Unattached 27.90m 91-06 34 Taddeo, Paul Fitchburg St. 27.86m 91-05 35 Triplett, Marquise American Int'l 27.59m 90-06 36 Gresham, Alex Tufts 27.56m 90-05 37 Brown, Gregory Emmanuel 27.48m 90-02 38 Moy, Calvin Bridgewater St. 26.99m 88-06 39 York, David Umass Boston 25.51m 83-08 -- Campbell, John Bridgewater St. FOUL -- Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St. FOUL -- Mastone, Mark Unattached FOUL -- Lahey, Patrick Unattached FOUL
Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Faboyede, Bamidele Northeastern 58.84m 193-00 2 Arredondo, Jarrett Unattached 53.85m 176-08 3 DeTurk, Paul New Hampshire 51.22m 168-00 4 Landry, Nathan Unattached 51.11m 167-08 5 Mandravelis, Stephen Holy Cross 50.62m 166-01 6 Prince, Tyler Brown 49.96m 163-11 7 Gresham, Alex Tufts 46.33m 152-00 8 Kosmas, Mathew Boston College 45.22m 148-04 9 Iannetta, Alex Northeastern 44.32m 145-05 10 Haskell, Steve Bryant 42.23m 138-06 11 Williams, Matt Tufts 42.22m 138-06 12 DiCiaccio, Thomas Unattached 41.90m 137-06 13 Bahr, Zachary Brown 41.55m 136-04 14 McKenna, Kenneth Holy Cross 40.48m 132-10 15 Vereen, Justin Boston College 39.50m 129-07 16 Williams, Jason Bridgewater St. 39.34m 129-01 17 Harmon, Matt Southern Maine 38.82m 127-04 18 Medeiros, Jonathan Holy Cross 38.65m 126-10 19 Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St. 38.09m 125-00 20 Dormon, David Tufts 36.96m 121-03 21 Brown, Gregory Bryant 32.02m 105-01 22 Jean, Brandon Fitchburg St. 31.87m 104-07 23 Quinn, Kevin Mass. Maritime 31.07m 101-11 24 Rossoll, Richard Unattached 31.03m 101-10 25 Moy, Calvin Bridgewater St. 30.52m 100-01 26 Mastone, Andrew Unattached 30.21m 99-01 27 Ginthwain, Erik Bentley 30.20m 99-01 28 Sivazlian, Robert Fitchburg St. 30.06m 98-07 29 Taddeo, Paul Fitchburg St. 27.06m 88-09 30 Campbell, John Bridgewater St. 15.23m 50-00
Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Simon, Michael New Hampshire 60.72m 199-02 2 Byron, Sean Bridgewater St. 54.82m 179-10 3 Pelchat, Matthew New Hampshire 54.39m 178-05 4 Morgan, Chris New Hampshire 54.00m 177-02 5 Roberts, Justin American Int'l 53.42m 175-03 6 Bradford, Chase Holy Cross 51.53m 169-01 7 Jean, Brandon Fitchburg St. 51.52m 169-00 8 Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St. 50.71m 166-04 9 Milne, Eric Northeastern 49.83m 163-06 10 Gooding, Peter Bryant 48.96m 160-07 11 Spaulding, James Southern Maine 48.82m 160-02 12 Andrus, Greg Unattached 47.61m 156-02 13 Ivanov, Alex Fitchburg St. 47.26m 155-01 14 Marden, Matt Bridgewater St. 47.10m 154-06 15 Taft, William Bridgewater St. 47.00m 154-02 16 Thull, Jordan Northeastern 46.62m 152-11 17 Ward, Kevin Bryant 45.75m 150-01 18 Habansky, Adam Bentley 45.62m 149-08 19 Goewey, Cinjin Southern Maine 45.51m 149-04 20 Hutchinson, James Mass. Maritime 45.03m 147-09 21 Farrand, Corry Assumption 44.98m 147-07 21 Lamothe, Luke Tufts Track 44.98m 147-07 23 Ricciardi, Nicholas Unattached 43.93m 144-01 24 Lockett, Chris Southern Maine 43.92m 144-01 25 Dabrieo, Kevin Assumption 43.55m 142-10 26 Noga, Aaron Gordon 41.51m 136-02 27 Veale, Andrew Holy Cross 40.50m 132-10 28 Allard, Joe Bridgewater St. 39.73m 130-04 29 Houston, Sam Gordon 39.18m 128-06 30 Salem, Mike Boston U. 38.73m 127-01 31 Jusseaume, Peter Assumption 36.90m 121-01 32 Joiner, Jonathan Bryant 35.45m 116-04 33 Curnane, Joe Assumption 34.00m 111-06 34 Astone, Phil Mass. Maritime 32.97m 108-02 35 Barraford, Elliot Umass Boston 32.75m 107-05 36 Buckley, Jameson Mass. Maritime 31.15m 102-02 37 Gillum, Doug Emmanuel 29.30m 96-01 38 Sharp, Bill Mass. Maritime 28.39m 93-02 39 Sivazlian, Robert Fitchburg St. 28.16m 92-05 40 Polanik, Alex Assumption 27.28m 89-06 41 Lavallee, Nick Gordon 25.69m 84-03 42 Welton, Patrick Emmanuel 21.69m 71-02 43 Littleton, Robert Emmanuel 20.48m 67-02
Women 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Reid, Tiffany Holy Cross 12.59 1 2 White, Caitlin Holy Cross 13.07 1 3 Straub, Margaret Holy Cross 13.08 1 4 Howard, Nia Roxbury CC 13.31 2 5 Ellison, Shanna Roxbury CC 13.40 2 6 Madigan, Kelly Northeastern 13.49 1 7 Ciccarelli, Rebecca Bentley 13.63 1 8 Rowe, Kamilah Unattached 13.63 1 9 Kleynerman, Larina Babson 13.70 3 10 Conway, Kasey Bentley 13.93 1 11 Czurylo, Monika Bentley 13.99 2 12 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross 14.11 3 13 Giannasca, Sara Northern Essex CC 14.25 4 14 Kirk, Stephanie Bryant 14.27 3 15 Lilly, Alyssa American Int'l 14.32 2 16 Nicholas, Sherika Bryant 14.32 6 17 Salemme, Rachel Holy Cross 14.40 4 18 Early, Amanda Bryant 14.43 5 19 Bautista, Jenny Holy Cross 14.44 4 20 Kulubya, Katasi Emmanuel 14.54 2 21 Biggins, Colleen Clark university 14.56 4 22 Chanaj, Joanna Bryant 14.60 5 23 Feist, Natalie Clark university 14.66 3 24 Gadd, Tiffany Northern Essex CC 14.73 5 25 McCormick, Megan Holy Cross 14.83 4 26 Fox, Hanna Emmanuel 14.85 3 27 Johnson, Jessica Regis 14.86 5 28 Njie, mariama Umass Boston 14.86 6 29 Brandao, Nacy Emmanuel 14.88 3 30 LaFrance, Samantha Regis 15.04 6 31 Steiner, Kimmie American Int'l 15.05 4 32 Ambroise, Nadine Regis 15.16 6 33 Trant, Katie Babson 15.20 3 34 Anzuoni, Kristen Holy Cross 15.56 5 35 Bittner, Jane Assumption 15.68 5 36 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun Regis 15.72 6 37 Du Brun, Jennifer American Int'l 16.18 6
Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Reid, Tiffany Holy Cross 25.50 1 2 Straub, Margaret Holy Cross 26.89 1 3 Ellison, Shanna Roxbury CC 27.41 1 4 Kleynerman, Larina Babson 27.87 2 5 Rowe, Kamilah Unattached 28.02 1 6 Madigan, Kelly Northeastern 28.34 1 7 Giannasca, Sara Northern Essex CC 28.55 3 8 Davis, colleen Bridgewater St. 28.57 2 9 Joseph, Sade American Int'l 28.62 2 10 Bautista, Jenny Holy Cross 28.72 2 11 Kulubya, Katasi Emmanuel 28.93 3 12 Chirichetti, Kirsten Assumption 29.23 4 13 Bennett, Lauren Northeastern 29.27 2 14 Salemme, Rachel Holy Cross 29.62 3 15 King, Alicia Assumption 29.62 3 16 Biggins, Colleen Clark university 29.68 4 17 Conway, Kasey Bentley 29.84 2 18 Dornfeld, Mary Gordon 29.97 4 19 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey Emmanuel 30.09 4 20 Domings, Trisha Assumption 30.17 3 21 Coakley, Erin Assumption 30.32 4 22 Njie, mariama Umass Boston 30.51 5 23 Buckley, Ashley Holy Cross 30.52 3 24 Gadd, Tiffany Northern Essex CC 30.86 3 25 Brandao, Nacy Emmanuel 30.92 4 26 Anzuoni, Kristen Holy Cross 31.66 4 27 Du Brun, Jennifer American Int'l 31.69 3 28 Bittner, Jane Assumption 31.94 5 29 Untermann, Alexa Babson 32.10 2 30 Nguyen, Oahn Umass Boston 33.44 5 31 Mambala, Tunisha Umass Boston 34.20 5
Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tallon, Lauren Holy Cross 1:01.20 1 2 Johnson, Erin Northeastern 1:02.33 1 3 Joseph, Sade American Int'l 1:03.71 1 4 Pelletier, Katie Bryant 1:03.74 1 5 Douvadjian, Justine Bryant 1:04.28 1 6 Blackburn, Lauren Babson 1:04.62 1 7 Chirichetti, Kirsten Assumption 1:04.82 1 8 Francis, Anya Roxbury CC 1:04.85 2 9 Dornfeld, Mary Gordon 1:05.95 3 10 Sorice, Brittany Emmanuel 1:07.20 2 11 Shaw, Kelly Holy Cross 1:07.20 3 12 Harris, Melissa Bridgewater St. 1:07.48 3 13 Warner, Kimberly Bryant 1:07.54 2 14 Risko, Joy Umass Boston 1:07.75 3 15 Evans, Meagan Bryant 1:08.64 2 16 Coakley, Erin Assumption 1:09.42 2 17 Early, Amanda Bryant 1:10.02 2 18 King, Alicia Assumption 1:10.07 2 19 DuFrend, Alysia Regis 1:10.09 3 20 Comerford, Louise Bridgewater St. 1:10.73 3 21 Remy, Nadine Regis 1:11.34 3 22 Fahey, Katherine Emmanuel 1:11.92 4 23 Ambroise, Nadine Regis 1:14.45 4 24 Johnson, Jessica Regis 1:23.98 4
Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Anderson, Cassandra Holy Cross 2:27.60 2 Papalia, Amy Bentley 2:29.30 3 Grammenos, Sophia Holy Cross 2:29.40 4 Mellea, Sarah Holy Cross 2:31.00 5 Londregan, Lauren Fairfield 2:31.39 6 Brownell, Kara Holy Cross 2:31.66 7 Conant, Caroline Fairfield 2:32.86 8 McDonnell, Maddy Bentley 2:33.23 9 Malone, Kathleen Northeastern 2:37.74 10 Graham, Rachel Bentley 2:38.23 11 Hill, Colleen Northeastern 2:38.31 12 Kramer, Kelly Fairfield 2:41.11 13 Riley, Caroline Fairfield 2:42.47 14 Holcombe, Amy Gordon 2:43.04 15 D'Angelo, Jennifer American Int'l 2:43.65 16 Gostyla, Heather Assumption 2:44.81 17 Tehan, Lauren Fairfield 2:46.06 18 Livesey, Nicole Fairfield 2:47.45 19 Sweeney, Erynn Assumption 2:48.40 20 Hambley, Melissa Assumption 2:51.20 21 Haslam, Kate Regis 2:52.43 22 Davis, Emily Fairfield 2:53.97 23 Monahan, Casey Holy Cross 2:55.13 24 Lesieur, Christine Assumption 2:55.75 25 Kellett, Maureen Emmanuel 2:58.04 26 Matson, Alexandra Fairfield 2:59.24 27 Bell, Emily Gordon 3:17.01
Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nash, Melissa Bentley 4:53.87 2 Wrable, Madeline Unattached 4:55.65 3 Mellea, Sarah Holy Cross 5:00.44 4 Cyr, Gabrielle Unattached 5:02.04 5 Conant, Caroline Fairfield 5:03.74 6 Tehan, Lauren Fairfield 5:04.53 7 Londregan, Lauren Fairfield 5:04.87 8 Mazzio, Courtney Holy Cross 5:07.70 9 Marrero, Evelyn Bentley 5:12.57 10 Kramer, Kelly Fairfield 5:13.62 11 Andree, Katie Holy Cross 5:15.28 12 Graham, Rachel Bentley 5:15.52 13 Penney, Carissa Bridgewater St. 5:15.85 14 Holcombe, Amy Gordon 5:17.00 15 Livesey, Nicole Fairfield 5:19.39 16 Lesniak, Lauren Bentley 5:20.50 17 Riley, Caroline Fairfield 5:22.48 18 Gostyla, Heather Assumption 5:22.52 19 Scanlon, Chrissy Gordon 5:23.31 20 D'Angelo, Jennifer American Int'l 5:24.78 21 Calogero, Carly Siena 5:24.95 22 Burgess, Isabel Clark university 5:25.03 23 Morelli, Jessica Siena 5:27.11 24 Sweeney, Erynn Assumption 5:31.50 25 Davis, Emily Fairfield 5:36.96 26 Watson, Alissa Gordon 5:38.26 27 Morelli, Casey Siena 5:39.86 28 Chmielewski, Jessica Assumption 5:40.61 29 Gadow, Dawn Gordon 5:42.05 30 Ducharme, Meghan Assumption 5:42.98 31 LaFlamme, Marissa Emmanuel 5:43.90 32 Quirk, Meghan Holy Cross 5:44.06 33 Eccleston, Julie Gordon 5:45.64 34 Goodale, Heather Clark university 5:45.97 35 Rich, Kelcy Gordon 5:46.88 36 Denise, Jennifer Bryant 5:46.93 37 Boehret, Meagan Gordon 5:50.40 38 Cole, Victoria Emmanuel 5:53.62 39 Gestal, Shay Gordon 5:57.45 40 Monahan, Casey Holy Cross 6:00.10 41 Schaefer, Sarah Siena 6:01.43 42 Penta, Elizabeth Assumption 6:02.35 43 Kellett, Maureen Emmanuel 6:10.50
Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Barton, Jess Northeastern 17:48.64 2 Alizzi, Elizabeth Holy Cross 18:50.53 3 Fenwick, Casey Bryant 19:13.63 4 Hauswirth, Amanda Bridgewater St. 19:26.13 5 Dunne, Meghan Holy Cross 19:28.42 6 Beaudoin, Sarah American Int'l 19:57.79 7 Kosinski, Lindsay Northeastern 20:21.39 8 Eidinger, Jessica Bridgewater St. 20:32.34 9 Arouca, Katelyn Bryant 20:36.69 10 Donovan, Marissa Bryant 21:15.14 11 Nassetta, Emily Holy Cross 22:06.68 12 Gomes, Stephanie Emmanuel 23:26.41
Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Holt-Gosselin, Anna M I T 36:17.68 2 Doyle, Jennifer M I T 36:50.43 3 Croteau, Sarah Holy Cross 37:13.62 4 Morimoto, Tania M I T 37:20.68 5 Humphries, Elizabeth Holy Cross 38:37.11 6 Klim, Kate Greater Boston TC 38:47.47 7 Imse, Jacqueline Holy Cross 39:30.62 8 Fobert, Katie Greater Boston TC 40:56.05 9 Schleicher, Krisitn Greater Boston TC 41:28.27 10 Hoffsis, Megan Gordon 41:40.59 11 Loy, Sarah Gordon 41:48.68 12 Wellott, Keelin Siena 42:02.93
Women 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sherman, Katherine Northeastern 15.25 1 2 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross 16.23 1 3 Bennett, Lauren Northeastern 16.95 1 4 Petit, Shaina Northeastern 17.10 1 5 McCormick, Megan Holy Cross 17.25 1 6 Flieger, Corinne Bentley 17.31 1 7 Robitaille, Carrie Bridgewater St. 17.56 2 8 Moul, Melissa Gordon 17.74 3 9 Blackburn, Lauren Babson 18.13 2 10 Chan, Tricia Gordon 18.32 3 11 Crowley, Nicole Babson 18.34 3 12 Buckley, Ashley Holy Cross 18.41 2 13 Kirk, Stephanie Bryant 18.51 2 14 Frangipane, Rebekah Gordon 18.58 3 15 Hutchinson, Amy Bryant 19.07 2 16 Gallagher, Joanna Gordon 19.63 3 17 Wong, Jennifer Umass Boston 21.38 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sherman, Katherine Northeastern 1:06.19 1 2 Klett, Jessica Greater Boston TC 1:09.24 1 3 Kennedy, Christine Northeastern 1:09.93 1 4 Hutchinson, Christa Greater Boston TC 1:10.49 1 5 Grieg, Liane Bryant 1:13.54 1 6 Moul, Melissa Gordon 1:13.89 1 7 Lockwood, Kim Greater Boston TC 1:14.81 1 8 Frangipane, Rebekah Gordon 1:22.04 2 9 Gallagher, Joanna Gordon 1:23.98 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clark, Deanna Greater Boston TC 12:13.33
Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bentley 'A' 51.90 2 Emmanuel 'A' 55.65 3 Umass Boston 'A' 55.70
Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Northeastern 'A' 4:11.31 2 Northeastern 'B' 4:22.11 3 Emmanuel 'A' 4:27.98 4 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:29.82 5 Babson 'A' 4:31.35 6 Clark university 'A' 4:31.52 7 Regis 'A' 5:05.85
Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rowe, Nancy Northeastern 1.52m 4-11.75 2 Chanaj, Joanna Bryant J1.52m 4-11.75 3 Cleminson, Regan Northeastern J1.52m 4-11.75 4 Cance, Ida Northeastern 1.47m 4-09.75 4 McDermott, Josie Unattached 1.47m 4-09.75 6 Govatsos, Andrea Northeastern J1.47m 4-09.75 6 Chan, Tricia Gordon J1.47m 4-09.75 6 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross J1.47m 4-09.75 -- Buckley, Ashley Holy Cross NH -- Maffei, Heather Unattached NH -- Brooks, Sarah Bentley NH -- Biggins, Colleen Clark university NH -- Farbotko, Melanie Bryant NH -- Sherman, Katherine Northeastern NH -- Williamson, Alyssa Gordon NH -- Trant, Katie Babson NH
Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Bennett, Lauren Northeastern 10-03.00 3.12m 2 Hafford, Kristen Northeastern J10-03.00 3.12m 3 Caragian, Christen Holy Cross 8-09.00 2.66m -- Eastman, Rachel Unattached NH -- Furlong, Ashley Northeastern NH -- Coulston, Jaymie UM Invictus NH
Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Holder, Celeste Northeastern 5.25m 17-02.75 2 Howard, Nia Roxbury CC 5.11m 16-09.25 3 Thibou, Olivia American Int'l 4.74m 15-06.75 4 Domings, Trisha Assumption 4.59m 15-00.75 5 Davis, colleen Bridgewater St. 4.56m 14-11.50 6 Johnson, Keisha Bentley 4.49m 14-08.75 7 Biggins, Colleen Clark university 4.48m 14-08.50 8 Limlengco, Irene Emmanuel 4.24m 13-11.00 9 Carr, Colleen Babson 3.91m 12-10.00 10 Warner, Kimberly Bryant 3.86m 12-08.00 11 Malonis, Alexandra Bentley 3.84m 12-07.25 12 Heusser, Carolyn Gordon 3.67m 12-00.50
Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Thibou, Olivia American Int'l 10.74m 35-03.00 2 Johnson, Keisha Bentley 10.08m 33-01.00 3 Hutchinson, Amy Bryant 9.77m 32-00.75 4 Robitaille, Carrie Bridgewater St. 9.54m 31-03.75 5 Davis, colleen Bridgewater St. 9.53m 31-03.25
Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Grunloh, Danielle Brown 14.55m 47-09.00 2 Smith, Brynn Brown 14.04m 46-00.75 3 Harrison, Patricia Northeastern 12.50m 41-00.25 4 Charles, Althea Northeastern 11.38m 37-04.00 5 O'Connell, Molly Assumption 11.24m 36-10.50 6 Morgan, Rachel Unattached 11.16m 36-07.50 7 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 10.72m 35-02.00 8 Amaral, Rachel Holy Cross 10.30m 33-09.50 9 Wurderman, Nikki Babson 10.27m 33-08.50 10 Couture, Chantal Holy Cross 10.22m 33-06.50 11 Petit, Shaina Northeastern 9.77m 32-00.75 12 Canastra, Cassie Holy Cross 9.76m 32-00.25 12 Carr, Emily Assumption 9.76m 32-00.25 14 Dawo, Amie American Int'l 9.49m 31-01.75 15 Hamelin, Katelynn Regis 9.27m 30-05.00 15 Paige, Brittany Bridgewater St. 9.27m 30-05.00 17 Blaney, Shana Northern Essex CC 9.02m 29-07.25 18 Gonet, Jen Assumption 8.87m 29-01.25 19 Walker, Jasmine American Int'l 8.74m 28-08.25 20 Kearney, Kasey Bentley 8.71m 28-07.00 21 DiCecca, Shauna Assumption 8.64m 28-04.25 22 Fegan, Anna Unattached 8.41m 27-07.25 23 MacDonald, Ashley Gordon 8.35m 27-04.75 24 Bunion, Lashelle American Int'l 8.11m 26-07.25 25 Cassata, Rachel Northeastern 7.92m 26-00.00 26 Thorwall, Morgan Gordon 7.89m 25-10.75 27 Murphy, Jenna Assumption 7.30m 23-11.50 28 Holder, Celeste Northeastern 7.27m 23-10.25 29 Daley, Erin Emmanuel 7.17m 23-06.25 30 Conzater, Sasha Roxbury CC 7.12m 23-04.50 31 King, Kathleen Emmanuel 7.08m 23-02.75 32 Fernandes, Angela Roxbury CC 6.48m 21-03.25 -- Coscia, Sarah Umass Lowell FOUL
Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Grunloh, Danielle Brown 45.98m 150-10 2 Thornton, Sarah Unattached 43.41m 142-05 3 Connor, Stacey Greater Boston TC 40.76m 133-09 4 Murphy, Diedre Greater Boston TC 38.98m 127-11 5 Clifford, Katherine Holy Cross 37.96m 124-06 6 Amaral, Rachel Holy Cross 36.53m 119-10 7 Morgan, Rachel Unattached 35.86m 117-08 8 Wurderman, Nikki Babson 34.80m 114-02 9 Bissaillon, Maddy Umass Lowell 33.43m 109-08 10 Mazanec, Lissa Brown 33.37m 109-06 11 Baslock-Bechler, Abbey Boston U. 32.67m 107-02 12 Funaro, Julia Umass Lowell 31.97m 104-11 13 Bunion, Lashelle American Int'l 31.96m 104-10 14 Harrison, Patricia Northeastern 31.13m 102-01 15 Petit, Shaina Northeastern 31.04m 101-10 16 O'Connell, Molly Assumption 30.19m 99-00 17 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 29.82m 97-10 18 Charles, Althea Northeastern 29.76m 97-08 19 Canastra, Cassie Holy Cross 28.96m 95-00 20 Balogun, Bidemi American Int'l 28.91m 94-10 21 Blaney, Shana Northern Essex CC 28.45m 93-04 22 King, Kathleen Emmanuel 28.16m 92-05 23 Skwirz, Megan Holy Cross 25.20m 82-08 24 DiCecca, Shauna Assumption 24.73m 81-02 25 Dawo, Amie American Int'l 24.32m 79-09 26 Gonet, Jen Assumption 23.80m 78-01 27 Fleser, Jen Boston U. 23.72m 77-10 28 Axelrod, Kelsie Bentley 23.54m 77-03 29 Kearney, Kasey Bentley 21.96m 72-00 30 Murphy, Jenna Assumption 20.78m 68-02 31 Carr, Emily Assumption 19.56m 64-02 32 Walker, Jasmine American Int'l 14.44m 47-04
Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Smith, Brynn Brown 49.41m 162-01 2 Hawksley, Molly Brown 49.14m 161-03 3 Charles, Althea Northeastern 45.64m 149-09 4 Flannery, Laura Holy Cross 43.02m 141-02 5 Fleser, Jen Boston U. 42.80m 140-05 6 Clifford, Katherine Holy Cross 41.90m 137-06 7 Balogun, Bidemi American Int'l 41.64m 136-07 8 Murphy, Sarah Holy Cross 41.51m 136-02 9 Amaral, Rachel Holy Cross 39.57m 129-10 10 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 39.25m 128-09 11 Canastra, Cassie Holy Cross 38.24m 125-05 12 Paige, Brittany Bridgewater St. 33.76m 110-09 13 Fegan, Anna Unattached 33.29m 109-03 14 Couture, Chantal Holy Cross 33.19m 108-11 15 Crocker, Heather Northeastern 32.77m 107-06 16 Skwirz, Megan Holy Cross 31.51m 103-04 17 Mazanec, Lissa Brown 30.08m 98-08 18 Kearney, Kasey Bentley 21.32m 69-11
Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rowe, Nancy Northeastern 40.57m 133-01 2 hrenko, chrissy Unattached 38.21m 125-04 3 Couture, Chantal Holy Cross 37.38m 122-08 4 Crocker, Heather Northeastern 36.81m 120-09 5 Hinchey, Jenna Holy Cross 35.64m 116-11 6 Bashaw, Michelle Umass Lowell 34.96m 114-08 7 DeTurk, Lauren Northeastern 34.28m 112-06 8 Rich, Kelcy Gordon 33.52m 110-00 9 Wood, Katherine Brown 33.07m 108-06 10 Murphy, Caitlin Holy Cross 32.75m 107-05 11 Piper, Paige Bentley 32.28m 105-11 12 Stover, Leanne Unattached 32.17m 105-06 13 Hinchey, Chelsea Holy Cross 29.54m 96-11 14 Maffei, Heather Unattached 29.23m 95-11 15 Skwirz, Megan Holy Cross 27.61m 90-07 16 Petit, Shaina Northeastern 27.16m 89-01 17 Hall, Meredith Mass. Maritime 25.40m 83-04 18 Dibble, Stephanie Gordon 25.00m 82-00 19 Furlong, Ashley Northeastern 24.04m 78-10 20 Daley, Erin Emmanuel 20.78m 68-02 -- Coscia, Sarah Umass Lowell FOUL